FINE ARTS STAFF

Click on staff name to contact by email

Elementary School Fine Arts Teachers
Elementary School General Music Teachers Visual Arts Teachers
Culbertson Taylor Beekman, Rachael Tatar Rene Fitz-Henley, Martha Summers-Romero
Cunningham Taylor Beekman, Stephanie Rogers, Danielle Zito Deanna Hasselbring, Denise Johnson, Angela Klunder
Eisenhower Michael Schuller Denise Johnson
Farragut Hayley Hughes, Stephanie Rogers, Rachael Tatar Deanna Hasselbring, Denise Johnson, Katherine Roberts
Forest Park Rachael Tatar Katherine Roberts
Jefferson Taylor Beekman, Stephanie Rogers, Michael Schuller Denise Johnson, Angela Klunder, Katherine Roberts
Keith Stephanie Rogers, Danielle Zito Rene Fitz-Henley, Denise Johnson
Marshall Taylor Beekman, Michael Schuller Angela Klunder, Martha Summers-Romero
Pershing Hayley Hughes, Stephanie Rogers Angela Klunder, Katherine Roberts
Sanchez Hayley Hughes, Michael Schuller, Rachael Tatar, Danielle Zito Rene Fitz-Henley, Deanna Hasselbring, Katherine Roberts, Martha Summers-Romero
Sandburg Taylor Beekman, Danielle Zito Deanna Hasselbring, Martha Summers-Romero
Singleton Taylor Beekman, Michael Schuller, Rachael Tatar Deanna Hasselbring, Denise Johnson, Martha Summers-Romero
Taft Hayley Hughes, Stephanie Rogers, Rachael Tatar Rene Fitz-Henley, Deanna Hasselbring, Katherine Roberts
Thigpen Hayley Hughes, Michael Schuller, Danielle Zito Rene Fitz-Henley, Angela Klunder, Martha Summers-Romero
Woodland Hayley Hughes, Danielle Zito Rene Fitz-Henley, Angela Klunder

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BAND AND ORCHESTRA DIRECTORS

Elementary School Band Director Orchestra Director Quadrant
Culbertson R. Scott Barnas Melissa Schoonover Washington
Cunningham James Shaw Clifford Hunt Hufford
Eisenhower R. Scott Barnas Melissa Schoonover Washington
Farragut Laura Armstrong Linda Pierson Dirksen
Forest Park Brett Marcum Alex Brinkman Gompers
Jefferson James Shaw Clifford Hunt Hufford
Keith R. Scott Barnas Melissa Schoonover Washington
Marshall Brett Marcum Alex Brinkman Gompers
Pershing Laura Armstrong Linda Pierson Dirksen
Sanchez Brett Marcum Alex Brinkman Gompers
Sandburg James Shaw Clifford Hunt Hufford
Singleton Brett Marcum Alex Brinkman Gompers
Taft James Shaw Clifford Hunt Hufford
Thigpen Laura Armstrong Linda Pierson Dirksen
Woodland R. Scott Barnas Melissa Schoonover Washington

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL FINE ARTS TEACHERS

Junior High School General Music Teacher Visual Arts Teacher
Dirksen Jennifer Ketchmark Nicole Koehler
Gompers Jennifer Wynveen Christine May
Hufford Julia Krizmanic Miranda Campbell
Washington Christopher Yung Rachael Vische

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL BAND, ORCHESTRA, & CHOIR DIRECTORS

Junior High School Band Director Orchestra Director Choir Director
Dirksen Laura Armstrong  Linda Pierson Jennifer Ketchmark
Gompers Brett Marcum Alex Brinkman Jennifer Wynveen
Hufford James Shaw Clifford Hunt Julia Krizmanic
Washington R. Scott Barnas Melissa Schoonover Christopher Yung